Celestia Terrazza Canal View

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Celestia Terrazza Canal View Venice apartment offers a quiet location, only 1.5 km from the dazzling Benedictine abbey Church of San Giorgio Maggiore. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 2 guests.

The apartment comprises a balcony, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen and features views of the city. At Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well.

The property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

The enclosed Bridge of Sighs is just a 14-minute walk away, while the enchanting Franciscan San Francesco della Vigna Church is just near the 50 m² apartment. The wide Canal Grande is located 2.5 km away and Marco Polo airport is located 5 km from Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment. The accommodation also offers easy access to the byzantine shipyard "Venetian Arsenal", which is a mere 8 minutes' stroll away. From here you can reach Venezia Santa Lucia train station 2.2 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Celestia Terrazza Canal View Venice
Celestia Castello By Waterbus
Mobile-only price

Celestia Castello By Waterbus

8.2
Very Good 47 reviews
30 m from property
USD 388 USD 349
per night
Cozy Apartment Near Biennale
Mobile-only price

Cozy Apartment Near Biennale

9.1
Superb 13 reviews
249 m from property
Biennale Do Pozzi Family Apartment
Mobile-only price

Biennale Do Pozzi Family Apartment

8.6
Fabulous 27 reviews
265 m from property
USD 279 USD 251
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    2.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Adults only !

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number027042-LOC-13045,IT027042C28MORTZCD
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment located?
      Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment lies next to the byzantine shipyard "Venetian Arsenal".
    • What attractions are close to Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment?
      Popular attractions near Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment include the historic Bridge of Sighs, which is placed within a 14-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment?
      Guests can stay at Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment for a minimum of €275 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment?
      Dining venues near Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment include Bar al Canton and A La Scuela restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment?
      At Celestia Terrazza Canal View apartment, guests will be able to make use of an equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is the apartment?
      The apartment is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    2.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Celestia Terrazza Canal View Venice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close